Access Keys:

 
 
Limavady Central Primary School, Northland Rd, County Londonderry

Calendar

January 2019 March 2019
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Fri 1
Parental Interview for P7 Parents re Post Primary 2019 (Appointments sent out)
'Not So Serious Burns' - Robbie Burns P6/P7 (1.00pm - 2.30pm)
'Lost Bear' Flowerfield Art Centre Portstewart - P1 (10.00am - 12.30pm)
Shared Education - P7 Mrs White's Class (9.00am - 12.30pm)
SWIMMING - P4 Mrs Scott (11.00am)
SWIMMING P7M and P7G (P7M at 1.30pm and P7G at 2.00pm)
Sat 2

Sun 3

Mon 4
SWIMMING P5K and P5R (1.30pm and 2.00pm)
Tue 5
Internet Safety Day
HOPE Northwest with Mr Bobby Keys - P7 Pupils (9.30am, 11.00am and 1.00pm)
Parent and Toddler Group (10.00am /11.30am)
Football Afterschool Club P6/P7 (3.00pm - 4.00pm)
Art/Craft Afterschool Club (3.00pm/4.00pm)
Scripture Union Afterschool Club (3.00pm-4.00pm)
Cookery Afterschool Club (3.00pm - 4.00pm)
Wed 6
Primary 6 - Active Communities - Richard (10.00am and 11.00am)
SWIMMING - P4 Mrs McCollum (10.00am)
Thu 7
SWIMMING - P7 Mrs White (9.30am)
Skill Schools NI - Ten Week Programme (2.00pm and 3.00pm)
Knitting 'Knitty Pickers' Afterschool Club (3.00pm - 4.00pm)
Gardening Afterschool Club (3.00pm - 4.00pm)
Fri 8
SWIMMING P7M and P7G (P7M at 1.30pm and P7G at 2.00pm)
Sat 9

Sun 10

Mon 11
Shared Education - P6 Mrs Guy's Class (DIAMOND CENTRE)
SWIMMING P5K and P5R (1.30pm and 2.00pm)
Tue 12
HOPE Northwest with Mr Bobby Keys - P7 Pupils (9.30am, 11.00am and 1.00pm)
Parent and Toddler Group (10.00am /11.30am)
Scripture Union Afterschool Club (3.00pm-4.00pm)
Cookery Afterschool Club (3.00pm - 4.00pm)
Football Afterschool Club P6/P7 (3.00pm - 4.00pm)
Art/Craft Afterschool Club (3.00pm/4.00pm)
Wed 13
P2 - PIN Information for Parents (2.00pm)
SWIMMING - P4 Mrs McCollum (10.00am)
Primary 6 - Active Communities - Richard (10.00am and 11.00am)
Thu 14
School Closed/Holiday (All Day)
SDD - Staff Only Day
Fri 15
School Closed/Holiday (All Day)
Sat 16

Sun 17

Mon 18
School Closed/Holiday (All Day)
Tue 19
School Closed/Holiday (All Day)
Wed 20
Science Week (In School)
Primary 6 - Active Communities - Richard (10.00am and 11.00am - WK 4)
Thu 21
Science Week (In School)
Skill Schools NI - Ten Week Programme (2.00pm and 3.00pm)
Knitting 'Knitty Pickers' Afterschool Club (3.00pm - 4.00pm)
Gardening Afterschool Club (3.00pm - 4.00pm)
Fri 22
Science Week (In School)
Sat 23

Sun 24

Mon 25
P7 Bake Sale - Assembly Hall (9.30am - 11.15am)
Science Week (In School)
SWIMMING P5K and P5R (1.30pm and 2.00pm)
Shared Education - P6 Mrs Guy's Class (9.00am - 12.30pm)
Tue 26
P3 Paired Reading Meeting (Evening)
Science Week (In School)
Sure Start - Parent and Toddlers Group (10.00am - 11.30am)
Parent and Toddler Group (10.00am /11.30am)
Art/Craft Afterschool Club (3.00pm/4.00pm)
Scripture Union Afterschool Club (3.00pm-4.00pm)
Football Afterschool Club P6/P7 (3.00pm - 4.00pm)
Cookery Afterschool Club (3.00pm - 4.00pm)
Wed 27
SWIMMING - P4 Mrs McCollum (10.00am)
Primary 6 - Active Communities - Richard (10.00am and 11.00am - WK 5)
Thu 28
SWIMMING - P7 Mrs White (9.30am)
Skill Schools NI - Ten Week Programme (2.00pm and 3.00pm)
Gardening Afterschool Club (3.00pm - 4.00pm)
Knitting 'Knitty Pickers' Afterschool Club (3.00pm - 4.00pm)

Subscribe to the calendar
Download calendar